HOMESUBMISSION GUIDELINES  | SUBMIT YOUR WORK  |  CONTACT



 
WINNER SIXTH EDITION

EUROPE ASIA CRYSTAL AWARD:

The Dig directed by Mansoor Ahmed
 -  Asian Short Film

EUROPE ASIA SILVER AWARD:

Haiku directed Martin Gerigk - Non-Narrative (Experimental) Film

EUROPE ASIA BRONZE AWARD:

The Deadly Dance written by Katyana - Asian Feature Script

4 directed by Josh A - Asian Short Film

Black Rose written by - Lily N - European Short Script
 

WINNER FIFTH EDITION

EUROPE ASIA CRYSTAL AWARD:

Man of Shadows directed Ema Kugler - European Feature Film

VASANTHI directed by RAHMAN BROTHERS (Shinos Rahman & Sajas Rahman)
 -  Asian Feature Film

CHUSKIT directed by Priya Ramasubban - Asian Feature Film

Not suitable for children directed by Daniel Noblom - Asian Short Film

EUROPE ASIA SILVER AWARD:

Teenagers directed by Paul de Métairy - European Feature Film

I'LL WALK WITH GOD directed by Ian Woodward -  European Short Film

Magical Forest directed by Archana Chandrashekar - Asian Documentary Short

TO BE, OR...? directed by Pozsgai Zsolt -  European Short Film

Lakes and Mountains - The most beautiful places in Tyrol
directed by Adriano Bottaro- European Documentary Short

EUROPE ASIA BRONZE AWARD:

Nari Sangh directed by Shobhit Jain - Asian Documentary Feature Film

Jowar Gatha directed by Laxminaryan Devda - Asian Documentary Short

Malipura Dam directed by Laxminaryan Devda - Asian Documentary Short

Red Bracelets – The Beginning directed by Felix Binder
 -  European Feature Film

 

WINNER FOURTH EDITION

EUROPE ASIA CRYSTAL AWARD:
(Accord Parfait) In Tune directed Xavier Inbona - European Short Film

16 Sunrises directed by Pierre-Emmanuel Le Goff - European Documentary Feature Film

Tell Me Who I Am directed by Luca Caserta - European Short Film

EUROPE ASIA SILVER AWARD:

The Wait directed by Emilija Gasic - European Short Film

Magna Graecia: the Griko of Apulia directed by Billy Cotsis - European Documentary Short

EUROPE ASIA BRONZE AWARD:

The Wind Lion directed by Jonah Stern - Asia Documentary Feature Film

I LOVE YOU TRULY directed by Ian Woodward - European Short Film

 

WINNER THIRD EDITION

EUROPE ASIA CRYSTAL AWARD:


Adamstown directed Henning Wotzel-Herber - European Feature Film

Antonio Ramos Espejo, the Dawn of Cinema in China directed by Rafael Nieto - European Documentary Short

On the track of Robert van Gulik directed by Rob Rombout - European Documentary Feature Film

EUROPE ASIA SILVER AWARD:

Social Class Stratification and Mobility in the World directed by Banning Lary - Asian Documentary Short

EUROPE ASIA BRONZE AWARD:

Speak with your mouth shut directed by Balaji Mohan - Asian Feature Film

 

WINNER 2019

BEST FILM:
Remembering: The Maurits Kiek Story directed by Cheryl Halpern

WINNERS 2018

BEST FILM:
The Eve, directed by Luca Machnich

PLATINUM AWARD WINNER:

The Eve
directed by Luca Machnich
European Short Film, director, cinematographer

GOLDEN AWARD WINNERS:

From Rooftop to Enchanted Land
directed by Shihyun Wang
Asian Documentary Short

The Eve
directed by Luca Machnich
Editor

SILVER AWARD WINNER:

The Eve
directed by Luca Machnich
Music

SPECIAL MENTION:

Beraks
directed by SAIRAJ
Asian Short Film

Home Away
dircted by Oliver Yan
Asian Feature Film

The War Of Nerves With Northkorea. Where Is Kim Jong Un Heading?
directed by Klaus Scherer
European Documentary Short

Note:  winners list is subject to change.

 
WINNERS LAURELS:

Winners, click here (.jpg  |  .png) to download your winners laurels. Please choose your laurels accordingly.

Thank you